Ballerina on Ice

Mao Asada Fan Forum
 
HomePortalFAQSearchRegisterMemberlistUsergroupsLog in

Share | 
 

 NHK Trophy 2007

Go down 
AuthorMessage
Yumei

avatar

Posts : 8
Join date : 2007-11-18

PostSubject: NHK Trophy 2007   Tue Nov 20, 2007 9:04 pm

http://isu.sportcentric.net/db//files/serve.php?id=756

Mai Asada will skate at NHK Trophy Ganbare Mai-chan cheers
Back to top Go down
View user profile
bibi

avatar

Posts : 55
Join date : 2007-11-17

PostSubject: Re: NHK Trophy 2007   Tue Nov 20, 2007 9:58 pm

WahhhH!! That's cool! Good Luck to her!! cheers cheers cheers
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Terranova

avatar

Posts : 14
Join date : 2007-11-26

PostSubject: Re: NHK Trophy 2007   Thu Nov 29, 2007 5:15 pm

The rankings after the CD:
1 Isabelle DELOBEL / Olivier SCHOENFELDER FRA 38.96
2 Tessa VIRTUE / Scott MOIR CAN 34.67
3 Jana KHOKHLOVA / Sergei NOVITSKI RUS 34.23
4 Sinead KERR / John KERR GBR 31.79
5 Kristin FRASER / Igor LUKANIN AZE 29.85
6 Kimberly NAVARRO / Brent BOMMENTRE USA 28.25
7 Julia ZLOBINA / Alexei SITNIKOV RUS 27.13
8 Alla BEKNAZAROVA / Vladimir ZUEV UKR 26.58
9 Xintong HUANG / Xun ZHENG CHN 25.54
10 Cathy REED / Chris REED JPN 25.45
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Terranova

avatar

Posts : 14
Join date : 2007-11-26

PostSubject: Re: NHK Trophy 2007   Thu Nov 29, 2007 5:16 pm

And the pairs:

1 Aliona SAVCHENKO / Robin SZOLKOWY GER 70.32 (10 points ahead cheers )
2. Tatiana VOLOSOZHAR / Stanislav MOROZOV UKR 60.14
3 Jessica DUBE / Bryce DAVISON CAN 58.16 (1 point of deduction )
4 Keauna McLAUGHLIN / Rockne BRUBAKER USA 55.66
5 Anabelle LANGLOIS / Cody HAY CAN 54.24
6 Jiaqi LI / Jiankun XU CHN 47.40
7 Dominika PIATKOWSKA / Dmitri KHROMIN POL 38.26
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Edyta



Posts : 6
Join date : 2007-11-28

PostSubject: Re: NHK Trophy 2007   Fri Nov 30, 2007 4:48 pm

Awww... only 3rd? C'mon guys!! I wonder what happened. They've done that SP without issues at both SA and SC.
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Lizzie



Posts : 1
Join date : 2007-11-25

PostSubject: Re: NHK Trophy 2007   Fri Nov 30, 2007 5:14 pm

Quote :
Awww... only 3rd? C'mon guys!! I wonder what happened. They've done that SP without issues at both SA and SC.

Jess fell on a jump (the triple salchow side by side). I guess it was the main issue...
I hope the LP will be perfect !!!
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Terranova

avatar

Posts : 14
Join date : 2007-11-26

PostSubject: Re: NHK Trophy 2007   Fri Nov 30, 2007 11:13 pm

Final results pairs:

1 Aliona SAVCHENKO / Robin SZOLKOWY GER 190.64
2 Keauna McLAUGHLIN / Rockne BRUBAKER USA 166.48
3 Jessica DUBE / Bryce DAVISON CAN 160.21 (sorry, edyta)
4 Tatiana VOLOSOZHAR / Stanislav MOROZOV UKR 150.81
5 Anabelle LANGLOIS / Cody HAY CAN 145.33
6 Jiaqi LI / Jiankun XU CHN 120.41
7 Dominika PIATKOWSKA / Dmitri KHROMIN POL 104.97
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Edyta



Posts : 6
Join date : 2007-11-28

PostSubject: Re: NHK Trophy 2007   Sat Dec 01, 2007 9:42 pm

Quote :
Final results pairs:
3 Jessica DUBE / Bryce DAVISON CAN 160.21


Crap. That's a terrible score for them. And -2.00 in deductions, too. There must have been some falls.
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Daisha Hanmon



Posts : 100
Join date : 2007-11-25

PostSubject: Re: NHK Trophy 2007   Sun Dec 02, 2007 12:40 am

2007 ISU Grand Prix of Figure Skating

NHK Trophy

Ladies Final Results

FPl. Name Nat. Points SP FS
1 Carolina KOSTNER
ITA
164.69 1 2
2 Sarah MEIER
SUI
163.17 3 1
3 Nana TAKEDA
JPN
154.83 5 3
4 Miki ANDO
JPN
145.81 2 7
5 Laura LEPISTO
FIN
145.58 6 5
6 Alissa CZISNY
USA
144.32 4 6
7 Lesley HAWKER
CAN
139.96 9 4
8 Elene GEDEVANISHVILI
GEO
136.54 7 8
9 Chae-Hwa KIM
KOR
122.76 10 9
10 Yan LIU
CHN
119.66 8 10
WD Mai ASADA
JPN
11

Ladies Free Skate Component Scores

Pl. Name Nation TSS
= TES
+ PCS
+ SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
- StN.
1 Sarah MEIER SUI 104.01 51.29 52.72 6.80 6.35 6.45 6.70 6.65 0.00 #9
2 Carolina KOSTNER ITA 103.45 47.81 56.64 7.20 6.80 7.15 7.20 7.05 1.00 #11
3 Nana TAKEDA JPN 99.77 53.33 47.44 6.15 5.60 6.00 5.90 6.00 1.00 #7
4 Lesley HAWKER CAN 94.02 52.78 42.24 5.35 5.10 5.20 5.35 5.40 1.00 #3
5 Laura LEPISTO FIN 91.10 44.78 46.32 6.10 5.50 5.70 5.95 5.70 0.00 #6
6 Alissa CZISNY USA 86.08 36.68 50.40 6.45 6.15 6.15 6.40 6.35 1.00 #8
7 Miki ANDO JPN 85.29 34.93 53.36 6.90 6.45 6.45 6.90 6.65 3.00 #10
8 Elene GEDEVANISHVILI GEO 82.72 39.80 45.92 6.10 5.50 5.55 5.80 5.75 3.00 #5
9 Chae-Hwa KIM KOR 77.44 42.28 36.16 4.75 4.25 4.60 4.65 4.35 1.00 #2
10 Yan LIU CHN 71.24 34.68 38.56 5.05 4.45 4.75 5.00 4.85 2.00 #4

Ladies Short Program Component Scores

Pl. Name Nation TSS
= TES
+ PCS
+ SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
- StN.
1 Carolina KOSTNER ITA 61.24 32.84 28.40 7.30 6.90 7.10 7.15 7.05 0.00 #9
2 Miki ANDO JPN 60.52 30.84 29.68 7.45 7.30 7.50 7.40 7.45 0.00 #11
3 Sarah MEIER SUI 59.16 31.40 27.76 7.00 6.65 7.00 7.00 7.05 0.00 #10
4 Alissa CZISNY USA 58.24 32.80 25.44 6.50 6.10 6.45 6.40 6.35 0.00 #8
5 Nana TAKEDA JPN 55.06 31.70 23.36 6.00 5.55 6.00 5.80 5.85 0.00 #6
6 Laura LEPISTO FIN 54.48 31.00 23.48 5.90 5.70 5.90 5.90 5.95 0.00 #5
7 Elene GEDEVANISHVILI GEO 53.82 29.90 24.92 6.20 6.00 6.35 6.30 6.30 1.00 #7
8 Yan LIU CHN 48.42 27.98 20.44 5.25 4.95 5.20 5.10 5.05 0.00 #3
9 Lesley HAWKER CAN 45.94 25.30 20.64 5.40 5.00 5.15 5.25 5.00 0.00 #2
10 Chae-Hwa KIM KOR 45.32 26.56 18.76 4.90 4.45 4.80 4.60 4.70 0.00 #1
11 Mai ASADA JPN 35.98 15.90 20.08 5.30 4.90 4.90 5.10 4.90 0.00 #4

Men's Final Results

FPl. Name Nat. Points SP FS
1 Daisuke TAKAHASHI
JPN
234.22 2 1
2 Tomas VERNER
CZE
229.45 1 2
3 Stephen CARRIERE
USA
204.98 3 3
4 Jeremy ABBOTT
USA
187.56 12 4
5 Sergei DOBRIN
RUS
186.53 6 6
6 Sergei DAVYDOV
BLR
184.70 5 7
7 Andrei GRIAZEV
RUS
182.83 11 5
8 Kensuke NAKANIWA
JPN
180.70 7 9
9 Shawn SAWYER
CAN
180.35 9 8
10 Yasuharu NANRI
JPN
176.25 4 11
11 Vaughn CHIPEUR
CAN
173.65 10 10
12 Chengjiang LI
CHN
162.77 8 12

Men's Free Skate Component Scores

Pl. Name Nation TSS
= TES
+ PCS
+ SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
- StN.
1 Daisuke TAKAHASHI JPN 156.33 81.33 76.00 7.70 7.30 7.80 7.50 7.70 1.00 #11
2 Tomas VERNER CZE 151.30 76.30 75.00 7.65 7.25 7.55 7.65 7.40 0.00 #12
3 Stephen CARRIERE USA 137.13 67.73 69.40 6.80 6.80 6.95 7.05 7.10 0.00 #10
4 Jeremy ABBOTT USA 129.29 70.29 61.00 6.10 5.85 6.15 6.20 6.20 2.00 #1
5 Andrei GRIAZEV RUS 120.78 60.88 59.90 6.35 5.85 5.85 6.05 5.85 0.00 #2
6 Sergei DOBRIN RUS 120.39 60.59 59.80 6.25 5.55 6.05 6.10 5.95 0.00 #7
7 Sergei DAVYDOV BLR 118.45 57.05 61.40 6.40 5.85 6.20 6.10 6.15 0.00 #8
8 Shawn SAWYER CAN 117.50 55.70 61.80 6.05 6.10 6.20 6.35 6.20 0.00 #4
9 Kensuke NAKANIWA JPN 117.00 59.60 58.40 5.95 5.60 5.80 5.90 5.95 1.00 #6
10 Vaughn CHIPEUR CAN 111.55 55.55 56.00 5.85 5.40 5.40 5.80 5.55 0.00 #3
11 Yasuharu NANRI JPN 108.70 49.70 60.00 6.15 5.90 5.80 6.10 6.05 1.00 #9
12 Chengjiang LI CHN 99.21 48.31 51.90 5.65 5.00 5.20 5.20 4.90 1.00 #5

Men's Short Program Component Scores

Pl. Name Nation TSS
= TES
+ PCS
+ SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
- StN.
1 Tomas VERNER CZE 78.15 42.00 36.15 7.25 6.95 7.30 7.25 7.40 0.00 #11
2 Daisuke TAKAHASHI JPN 77.89 39.64 38.25 7.55 7.35 7.70 7.80 7.85 0.00 #12
3 Stephen CARRIERE USA 67.85 35.40 32.45 6.40 6.40 6.45 6.65 6.55 0.00 #10
4 Yasuharu NANRI JPN 67.55 38.70 28.85 5.80 5.50 5.85 5.80 5.90 0.00 #2
5 Sergei DAVYDOV BLR 66.25 34.80 31.45 6.55 6.10 6.35 6.15 6.30 0.00 #9
6 Sergei DOBRIN RUS 66.14 35.44 30.70 6.25 5.90 6.15 6.20 6.20 0.00 #6
7 Kensuke NAKANIWA JPN 63.70 33.40 30.30 6.10 5.80 6.10 6.10 6.20 0.00 #7
8 Chengjiang LI CHN 63.56 35.16 28.40 6.00 5.35 5.75 5.70 5.60 0.00 #3
9 Shawn SAWYER CAN 62.85 32.80 30.05 6.10 5.80 6.05 6.05 6.05 0.00 #5
10 Vaughn CHIPEUR CAN 62.10 33.30 28.80 5.90 5.70 5.80 5.75 5.65 0.00 #1
11 Andrei GRIAZEV RUS 62.05 29.60 32.45 6.70 6.30 6.55 6.45 6.45 0.00 #8
12 Jeremy ABBOTT USA 58.27 29.02 30.25 6.10 5.85 5.90 6.15 6.25 1.00 #4

Pairs Final Results

FPl. Name Nat. Points SP FS
1 Aliona SAVCHENKO / Robin SZOLKOWY
GER
190.64 1 1
2 Keauna McLAUGHLIN / Rockne BRUBAKER
USA
166.48 4 2
3 Jessica DUBE / Bryce DAVISON
CAN
160.21 3 3
4 Tatiana VOLOSOZHAR / Stanislav MOROZOV
UKR
150.81 2 5
5 Anabelle LANGLOIS / Cody HAY
CAN
145.33 5 4
6 Jiaqi LI / Jiankun XU
CHN
120.41 6 6
7 Dominika PIATKOWSKA / Dmitri KHROMIN
POL
104.97 7 7

Pairs Free Skate Component Scores

Pl. Name Nation TSS
= TES
+ PCS
+ SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
- StN.
1 Aliona SAVCHENKO / Robin SZOLKOWY GER 120.32 58.64 61.68 7.90 7.60 7.55 7.75 7.75 0.00 #7
2 Keauna McLAUGHLIN / Rockne BRUBAKER USA 110.82 60.18 50.64 6.55 6.05 6.35 6.25 6.45 0.00 #4
3 Jessica DUBE / Bryce DAVISON CAN 102.05 53.17 50.88 6.55 6.20 6.20 6.50 6.35 2.00 #5
4 Anabelle LANGLOIS / Cody HAY CAN 91.09 48.61 44.48 5.75 5.45 5.35 5.65 5.60 2.00 #3
5 Tatiana VOLOSOZHAR / Stanislav MOROZOV UKR 90.67 41.71 48.96 6.45 5.95 5.95 6.25 6.00 0.00 #6
6 Jiaqi LI / Jiankun XU CHN 73.01 40.13 34.88 4.70 4.15 4.20 4.45 4.30 2.00 #2
7 Dominika PIATKOWSKA / Dmitri KHROMIN POL 66.71 34.47 32.24 4.25 3.80 4.05 4.15 3.90 0.00 #1

Pairs Short Program Component Scores

Pl. Name Nation TSS
= TES
+ PCS
+ SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
- StN.
1 Aliona SAVCHENKO / Robin SZOLKOWY GER 70.32 39.92 30.40 7.70 7.30 7.60 7.60 7.80 0.00 #7
2 Tatiana VOLOSOZHAR / Stanislav MOROZOV UKR 60.14 34.62 25.52 6.60 6.10 6.40 6.45 6.35 0.00 #3
3 Jessica DUBE / Bryce DAVISON CAN 58.16 32.92 26.24 6.65 6.40 6.60 6.60 6.55 1.00 #6
4 Keauna McLAUGHLIN / Rockne BRUBAKER USA 55.66 31.98 24.68 6.35 5.80 6.15 6.25 6.30 1.00 #5
5 Anabelle LANGLOIS / Cody HAY CAN 54.24 30.80 23.44 5.90 5.60 5.95 5.95 5.90 0.00 #4
6 Jiaqi LI / Jiankun XU CHN 47.40 27.28 20.12 5.35 4.75 5.00 5.00 5.05 0.00 #2
7 Dominika PIATKOWSKA / Dmitri KHROMIN POL 38.26 21.74 17.52 4.60 4.20 4.35 4.45 4.30 1.00 #1

Ice Dance Final Results

FPl. Name Nat. Points CD OD FD
1 Isabelle DELOBEL / Olivier SCHOENFELDER
FRA
197.54 1 2 2
2 Tessa VIRTUE / Scott MOIR
CAN
196.89 2 1 1
3 Jana KHOKHLOVA / Sergei NOVITSKI
RUS
186.96 3 3 3
4 Sinead KERR / John KERR
GBR
172.37 4 4 4
5 Kristin FRASER / Igor LUKANIN
AZE
162.15 5 5 5
6 Kimberly NAVARRO / Brent BOMMENTRE
USA
156.08 6 6 6
7 Julia ZLOBINA / Alexei SITNIKOV
RUS
144.33 7 10 8
8 Cathy REED / Chris REED
JPN
143.85 10 8 7
9 Alla BEKNAZAROVA / Vladimir ZUEV
UKR
141.28 8 7 10
10 Xintong HUANG / Xun ZHENG
CHN
138.84 9 9 9

Free Dance Component Scores

Pl. Name Nation TSS
= TES
+ PCS
+ SS MO PF CH IT Deduction
- StN.
1 Tessa VIRTUE / Scott MOIR CAN 100.18 52.90 47.28 7.80 7.70 7.95 8.00 8.10 0.00 #9
2 Isabelle DELOBEL / Olivier SCHOENFELDER FRA 96.91 49.10 47.81 8.05 7.80 8.05 7.95 8.10 0.00 #10
3 Jana KHOKHLOVA / Sergei NOVITSKI RUS 94.89 50.70 45.19 7.45 7.30 7.65 7.70 7.75 1.00 #8
4 Sinead KERR / John KERR GBR 86.11 46.60 40.51 6.70 6.50 6.80 7.00 6.95 1.00 #7
5 Kristin FRASER / Igor LUKANIN AZE 81.04 44.40 36.64 6.15 6.00 6.15 5.95 6.35 0.00 #6
6 Kimberly NAVARRO / Brent BOMMENTRE USA 78.80 43.70 35.10 5.85 5.65 5.90 5.95 6.05 0.00 #5
7 Cathy REED / Chris REED JPN 74.12 43.50 30.62 5.10 4.85 5.30 5.20 5.25 0.00 #1
8 Julia ZLOBINA / Alexei SITNIKOV RUS 73.04 43.50 30.54 5.10 4.95 5.10 5.30 5.10 1.00 #3
9 Xintong HUANG / Xun ZHENG CHN 69.02 41.60 28.42 4.95 4.50 4.85 4.70 4.80 1.00 #2
10 Alla BEKNAZAROVA / Vladimir ZUEV UKR 68.61 40.10 31.51 5.40 4.95 5.30 5.35 5.45 3.00 #4

Original Dance Component Scores

Pl. Name Nation TSS
= TES
+ PCS
+ SS MO PF CH IT Deduction
- StN.
1 Tessa VIRTUE / Scott MOIR CAN 62.04 33.60 28.44 7.45 7.40 7.65 7.45 7.50 0.00 #9
2 Isabelle DELOBEL / Olivier SCHOENFELDER FRA 61.67 31.10 30.57 8.10 7.85 8.00 8.10 8.15 0.00 #10
3 Jana KHOKHLOVA / Sergei NOVITSKI RUS 57.84 31.80 27.04 7.05 6.85 7.20 7.25 7.25 1.00 #8
4 Sinead KERR / John KERR GBR 54.47 29.70 24.77 6.40 6.25 6.60 6.65 6.70 0.00 #7
5 Kristin FRASER / Igor LUKANIN AZE 51.26 28.40 22.86 5.95 5.90 6.10 6.20 6.00 0.00 #6
6 Kimberly NAVARRO / Brent BOMMENTRE USA 49.03 26.90 22.13 5.75 5.60 5.85 5.90 6.00 0.00 #5
7 Alla BEKNAZAROVA / Vladimir ZUEV UKR 46.09 25.90 20.19 5.35 5.20 5.20 5.30 5.45 0.00 #3
8 Cathy REED / Chris REED JPN 44.28 25.50 18.78 5.00 4.85 5.05 4.95 4.90 0.00 #1
9 Xintong HUANG / Xun ZHENG CHN 44.28 25.80 18.48 5.10 4.70 4.85 4.80 4.85 0.00 #2
10 Julia ZLOBINA / Alexei SITNIKOV RUS 44.16 25.18 19.98 5.25 5.15 5.15 5.45 5.30 1.00 #4

Compulsory Dance Component Scores

Pl. Name Nation TSS
= TES
+ PCS
+ SS TI PF IN Deduction
- StN.
1 Isabelle DELOBEL / Olivier SCHOENFELDER FRA 38.96 19.94 19.02 7.60 7.45 7.65 7.80 0.00 #10
2 Tessa VIRTUE / Scott MOIR CAN 34.67 17.36 17.31 7.00 6.75 7.00 7.00 0.00 #9
3 Jana KHOKHLOVA / Sergei NOVITSKI RUS 34.23 17.42 16.81 6.70 6.60 6.75 6.90 0.00 #8
4 Sinead KERR / John KERR GBR 31.79 16.42 15.37 6.20 5.95 6.25 6.25 0.00 #7
5 Kristin FRASER / Igor LUKANIN AZE 29.85 15.40 14.45 5.85 5.60 5.75 5.95 0.00 #6
6 Kimberly NAVARRO / Brent BOMMENTRE USA 28.25 14.88 13.37 5.35 5.30 5.30 5.45 0.00 #5
7 Julia ZLOBINA / Alexei SITNIKOV RUS 27.13 14.66 12.47 5.10 4.75 5.05 5.10 0.00 #2
8 Alla BEKNAZAROVA / Vladimir ZUEV UKR 26.58 13.96 12.62 5.15 4.80 5.15 5.15 0.00 #3
9 Xintong HUANG / Xun ZHENG CHN 25.54 13.52 12.02 4.90 4.55 4.95 4.90 0.00 #4
10 Cathy REED / Chris REED JPN 25.45 13.38 12.07 4.90 4.55 5.05 4.90 0.00 #1
Back to top Go down
View user profile
Sponsored content




PostSubject: Re: NHK Trophy 2007   

Back to top Go down
 
NHK Trophy 2007
Back to top 
Page 1 of 1
 Similar topics
-
» Nebelhorn Trophy 2010
» Grnad Prix NHK Trophy Japan 21 - 24.10.2010
» Finlandia Trophy- 10/12 October
» 14m 2007 Blade Vertigo new/unused! Bargain
» 2007 Rhino 450SE FOR SALE $17-$18,000 INVESTED

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
Ballerina on Ice :: Figure Skating :: Competition & Shows Discussion-
Jump to: