Ballerina on Ice

Mao Asada Fan Forum
 
HomePortalFAQSearchRegisterMemberlistUsergroupsLog in

Share | 
 

 2007 ISU Junior Grand Prix Finals

Go down 
AuthorMessage
Daisha Hanmon



Posts : 100
Join date : 2007-11-25

PostSubject: 2007 ISU Junior Grand Prix Finals   Sat Dec 08, 2007 2:26 pm

2007 ISU Junior Grand Prix Finals

Ladies Final Results

FPl. Name Nat. Points SP FS
1 Mirai NAGASU
USA
162.09 1 2
2 Rachael FLATT
USA
159.66 3 1
3 Yuki NISHINO
JPN
149.42 2 3
4 Kristine MUSADEMBA
USA
143.80 4 4
5 Jenni VAHAMAA
FIN
130.50 5 5
6 Alexe GILLES
USA
115.49 7 7
7 Svetlana ISSAKOVA
EST
114.47 8 6
8 Chrissy HUGHES
USA
101.10 6 8

Ladies Free Skate Component Scores

Pl. Name Nation TSS
= TES
+ PCS
+ SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
- StN.
1 Rachael FLATT USA 107.55 62.18 45.37 5.81 5.38 5.72 5.66 5.78 0.00 #6
2 Mirai NAGASU USA 102.74 52.76 49.98 6.34 6.06 6.19 6.31 6.34 0.00 #8
3 Yuki NISHINO JPN 94.79 49.58 45.21 5.94 5.44 5.59 5.66 5.63 0.00 #7
4 Kristine MUSADEMBA USA 93.34 50.49 42.85 5.53 5.09 5.41 5.34 5.41 0.00 #5
5 Jenni VAHAMAA FIN 83.82 41.80 43.02 5.56 5.16 5.22 5.53 5.41 1.00 #4
6 Svetlana ISSAKOVA EST 77.82 39.18 40.64 5.31 4.78 5.09 5.03 5.19 2.00 #1
7 Alexe GILLES USA 74.00 35.69 39.31 5.13 4.75 4.94 4.84 4.91 1.00 #2
8 Chrissy HUGHES USA 57.74 26.58 36.16 4.69 4.50 4.25 4.66 4.50 5.00 #3

Ladies Short Program Component Scores

Pl. Name Nation TSS
= TES
+ PCS
+ SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
- StN.
1 Mirai NAGASU USA 59.35 34.78 24.57 6.28 5.88 6.13 6.19 6.25 0.00 #8
2 Yuki NISHINO JPN 54.63 32.33 22.30 5.81 5.38 5.63 5.47 5.59 0.00 #7
3 Rachael FLATT USA 52.11 29.99 22.12 5.66 5.31 5.56 5.53 5.59 0.00 #5
4 Kristine MUSADEMBA USA 50.46 30.09 20.37 5.28 4.88 5.13 5.13 5.06 0.00 #1
5 Jenni VAHAMAA FIN 46.68 25.03 21.65 5.56 5.06 5.44 5.56 5.44 0.00 #4
6 Chrissy HUGHES USA 43.36 24.26 20.10 5.16 4.81 4.97 5.09 5.09 1.00 #6
7 Alexe GILLES USA 41.49 22.62 18.87 4.94 4.53 4.66 4.84 4.63 0.00 #2
8 Svetlana ISSAKOVA EST 36.65 18.55 18.10 4.81 4.28 4.50 4.56 4.47 0.00 #3

Men's Final Results


FPl. Name Nat. Points SP FS
1 Adam RIPPON
USA
203.20 1 1
2 Brandon MROZ
USA
187.34 2 2
3 Armin MAHBANOOZADEH
USA
182.04 4 3
4 Douglas RAZZANO
USA
174.71 7 4
5 Jinlin GUAN
CHN
174.62 3 5
6 Austin KANALLAKAN
USA
160.24 6 6
7 Ivan BARIEV
RUS
156.73 8 7
8 Artur GACHINSKI
RUS
152.09 5 8

Men's Free Skate Component Scores

Pl. Name Nation TSS
= TES
+ PCS
+ SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
- StN.
1 Adam RIPPON USA 134.77 71.33 63.44 6.31 6.09 6.44 6.47 6.41 0.00 #8
2 Brandon MROZ USA 124.21 66.39 57.82 5.94 5.69 5.78 5.75 5.75 0.00 #7
3 Armin MAHBANOOZADEH USA 122.97 69.77 53.20 5.47 5.19 5.34 5.38 5.22 0.00 #5
4 Douglas RAZZANO USA 116.47 64.21 52.26 5.47 4.94 5.31 5.22 5.19 0.00 #2
5 Jinlin GUAN CHN 112.21 57.03 55.18 5.66 5.31 5.53 5.56 5.53 0.00 #6
6 Austin KANALLAKAN USA 101.52 51.38 51.14 5.38 4.88 4.94 5.28 5.09 1.00 #3
7 Ivan BARIEV RUS 100.75 54.25 48.50 5.03 4.53 4.78 4.91 5.00 2.00 #1
8 Artur GACHINSKI RUS 93.32 42.38 50.94 5.28 4.84 5.03 5.19 5.13 0.00 #4

Men's Short Program Component Scores

Pl. Name Nation TSS
= TES
+ PCS
+ SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
- StN.
1 Adam RIPPON USA 68.43 38.14 30.29 6.13 5.78 6.09 6.13 6.16 0.00 #7
2 Brandon MROZ USA 63.13 34.69 28.44 5.91 5.50 5.69 5.75 5.59 0.00 #8
3 Jinlin GUAN CHN 62.41 34.03 28.38 5.78 5.50 5.72 5.69 5.69 0.00 #6
4 Armin MAHBANOOZADEH USA 59.07 34.66 24.41 5.03 4.75 4.88 5.00 4.75 0.00 #4
5 Artur GACHINSKI RUS 58.77 32.99 25.78 5.22 4.84 5.19 5.28 5.25 0.00 #2
6 Austin KANALLAKAN USA 58.72 31.06 27.66 5.69 5.34 5.47 5.53 5.63 0.00 #5
7 Douglas RAZZANO USA 58.24 33.74 24.50 5.06 4.69 5.00 4.94 4.81 0.00 #1
8 Ivan BARIEV RUS 55.98 30.75 25.23 5.09 4.66 5.16 5.16 5.16 0.00 #3

Pairs Final Results

FPl. Name Nat. Points SP FS
1 Vera BAZAROVA / Yuri LARIONOV
RUS
157.35 1 1
2 Ksenia KRASILNIKOVA / Konstantin BEZMATERNIKH
RUS
146.25 2 2
3 Ekaterina SHEREMETIEVA / Mikhail KUZNETSOV
RUS
134.02 3 4
4 Jessica Rose PAETSCH / Jon NUSS
USA
133.94 5 3
5 Amanda VELENOSI / Mark FERNANDEZ
CAN
125.71 4 8
6 Anastaisa KHODKOVA / Pavel SLIUSARENKO
RUS
124.72 6 5
7 Bianca BUTLER / Joseph JACOBSEN
USA
122.60 7 7
8 Yue ZHANG / Lei WANG
CHN
121.07 8 6
9 Krystyna KLIMCZAK / Janusz KARWETA
POL
110.69 9 9

Pairs Free Skate Component Scores

Pl. Name Nation TSS
= TES
+ PCS
+ SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
- StN.
1 Vera BAZAROVA / Yuri LARIONOV RUS 98.90 51.21 47.69 6.09 5.78 5.97 6.00 5.97 0.00 #9
2 Ksenia KRASILNIKOVA / Konstantin BEZMATERNIKH RUS 93.10 49.19 44.91 5.81 5.50 5.56 5.63 5.56 1.00 #8
3 Jessica Rose PAETSCH / Jon NUSS USA 86.60 44.50 42.10 5.47 5.06 5.25 5.25 5.28 0.00 #5
4 Ekaterina SHEREMETIEVA / Mikhail KUZNETSOV RUS 83.77 41.41 43.36 5.53 5.28 5.44 5.44 5.41 1.00 #7
5 Anastaisa KHODKOVA / Pavel SLIUSARENKO RUS 80.44 42.51 38.93 5.06 4.66 4.91 4.88 4.81 1.00 #4
6 Yue ZHANG / Lei WANG CHN 79.52 42.46 38.06 5.06 4.56 4.72 4.78 4.66 1.00 #2
7 Bianca BUTLER / Joseph JACOBSEN USA 78.52 41.46 37.06 4.78 4.41 4.59 4.72 4.66 0.00 #3
8 Amanda VELENOSI / Mark FERNANDEZ CAN 76.24 37.66 39.58 5.16 4.78 4.91 5.00 4.88 1.00 #6
9 Krystyna KLIMCZAK / Janusz KARWETA POL 70.44 38.74 32.70 4.38 3.84 4.00 4.22 4.00 1.00 #1

Pairs Short Program Component Scores

Pl. Name Nation TSS
= TES
+ PCS
+ SS TR PE CH IN Deduction
- StN.
1 Vera BAZAROVA / Yuri LARIONOV RUS 58.45 35.05 23.40 6.00 5.63 5.94 5.88 5.81 0.00 #9
2 Ksenia KRASILNIKOVA / Konstantin BEZMATERNIKH RUS 53.15 31.20 21.95 5.66 5.22 5.53 5.50 5.53 0.00 #7
3 Ekaterina SHEREMETIEVA / Mikhail KUZNETSOV RUS 50.25 28.73 21.52 5.53 5.16 5.44 5.34 5.44 0.00 #8
4 Amanda VELENOSI / Mark FERNANDEZ CAN 49.47 30.85 19.62 5.09 4.59 4.94 5.00 4.91 1.00 #4
5 Jessica Rose PAETSCH / Jon NUSS USA 47.34 26.99 20.35 5.38 4.88 5.06 5.06 5.06 0.00 #6
6 Anastaisa KHODKOVA / Pavel SLIUSARENKO RUS 44.28 26.74 18.54 4.84 4.41 4.59 4.75 4.59 1.00 #3
7 Bianca BUTLER / Joseph JACOBSEN USA 44.08 25.85 18.23 4.75 4.31 4.59 4.66 4.47 0.00 #2
8 Yue ZHANG / Lei WANG CHN 41.55 22.04 19.51 5.16 4.69 4.81 4.91 4.81 0.00 #5
9 Krystyna KLIMCZAK / Janusz KARWETA POL 40.25 23.70 16.55 4.31 3.97 4.09 4.22 4.09 0.00 #1

Ice Dance Final Results

FPl. Name Nat. Points CD OD FD
1 Maria MONKO / Ilia TKACHENKO
RUS
175.72 1 1 1
2 Emily SAMUELSON / Evan BATES
USA
171.85 3 2 2
3 Kristina GORSHKOVA / Vitali BUTIKOV
RUS
168.63 2 3 3
4 Vanessa CRONE / Paul POIRIER
CAN
156.88 5 4 4
5 Madison CHOCK / Greg ZUERLEIN
USA
152.68 4 7 5
6 Alisa AGAFONOVA / Dmitri DUN
UKR
144.87 7 5 6
7 Isabella PAJARDI / Stefano CARUSO
ITA
140.19 6 6 8
8 Ekaterina RIAZANOVA / John GUERREIRO
RUS
138.53 8 8 7

Free Dance Component Scores

Pl. Name Nation TSS
= TES
+ PCS
+ SS MO PF CH IT Deduction
- StN.
1 Maria MONKO / Ilia TKACHENKO RUS 85.49 45.02 40.47 6.79 6.50 6.89 6.82 6.89 0.00 #8
2 Emily SAMUELSON / Evan BATES USA 84.49 45.03 39.46 6.71 6.39 6.61 6.57 6.71 0.00 #6
3 Kristina GORSHKOVA / Vitali BUTIKOV RUS 80.30 41.64 38.66 6.61 6.25 6.57 6.46 6.43 0.00 #7
4 Vanessa CRONE / Paul POIRIER CAN 79.21 42.13 37.08 6.18 6.00 6.32 6.21 6.32 0.00 #5
5 Madison CHOCK / Greg ZUERLEIN USA 76.90 41.94 34.96 5.96 5.68 5.82 5.89 5.86 0.00 #4
6 Alisa AGAFONOVA / Dmitri DUN UKR 70.62 38.83 32.79 5.50 5.29 5.50 5.54 5.61 1.00 #3
7 Ekaterina RIAZANOVA / John GUERREIRO RUS 66.77 36.85 29.92 5.11 4.75 5.04 5.11 5.07 0.00 #1
8 Isabella PAJARDI / Stefano CARUSO ITA 66.41 34.36 32.05 5.46 5.18 5.29 5.43 5.43 0.00 #2

Original Dance Component Scores

Pl. Name Nation TSS
= TES
+ PCS
+ SS MO PF CH IT Deduction
- StN.
1 Maria MONKO / Ilia TKACHENKO RUS 56.57 31.58 24.99 6.64 6.36 6.57 6.61 6.68 0.00 #8
2 Emily SAMUELSON / Evan BATES USA 55.66 31.93 23.73 6.25 6.04 6.32 6.25 6.36 0.00 #6
3 Kristina GORSHKOVA / Vitali BUTIKOV RUS 54.98 30.72 24.26 6.39 6.21 6.36 6.50 6.46 0.00 #7
4 Vanessa CRONE / Paul POIRIER CAN 49.77 28.36 21.41 5.64 5.54 5.64 5.64 5.71 0.00 #4
5 Alisa AGAFONOVA / Dmitri DUN UKR 47.99 27.86 20.13 5.36 5.14 5.25 5.36 5.36 0.00 #2
6 Isabella PAJARDI / Stefano CARUSO ITA 47.17 27.15 20.02 5.32 4.96 5.32 5.29 5.43 0.00 #3
7 Madison CHOCK / Greg ZUERLEIN USA 46.97 27.01 20.96 5.57 5.39 5.36 5.71 5.54 1.00 #5
8 Ekaterina RIAZANOVA / John GUERREIRO RUS 46.18 27.06 19.12 5.07 4.79 5.04 5.11 5.14 0.00 #1

Compulsory Dance Component Scores

Pl. Name Nation TSS
= TES
+ PCS
+ SS TI PF IN Deduction
- StN.
1 Maria MONKO / Ilia TKACHENKO RUS 33.66 17.87 15.79 6.36 6.18 6.36 6.39 0.00 #6
2 Kristina GORSHKOVA / Vitali BUTIKOV RUS 33.35 17.72 15.63 6.29 6.07 6.32 6.39 0.00 #5
3 Emily SAMUELSON / Evan BATES USA 31.70 16.69 15.01 6.07 5.89 6.04 6.04 0.00 #7
4 Madison CHOCK / Greg ZUERLEIN USA 28.81 14.94 13.87 5.61 5.36 5.64 5.64 0.00 #4
5 Vanessa CRONE / Paul POIRIER CAN 27.90 14.32 13.58 5.61 5.18 5.46 5.50 0.00 #8
6 Isabella PAJARDI / Stefano CARUSO ITA 26.61 13.92 12.69 5.14 4.96 5.04 5.18 0.00 #3
7 Alisa AGAFONOVA / Dmitri DUN UKR 26.26 13.53 12.73 5.18 4.86 5.11 5.25 0.00 #1
8 Ekaterina RIAZANOVA / John GUERREIRO RUS 25.58 13.25 12.33 5.11 4.64 4.96 5.07 0.00 #2
Back to top Go down
View user profile
 
2007 ISU Junior Grand Prix Finals
Back to top 
Page 1 of 1
 Similar topics
-
» Chambers ready to go at Rio Athletics Grand Prix
» Grand Prix - Skate America 21-23.10.2011
» Miami World Cup is now IJF Grand Prix Miami
» GRAND PRIX MIAMI 2013-VIDEO GALLERY (updated 11 July 2013)
» Judo Grand Prix Rijeka 2013-THE VIDEOS Complete Final Blocks & More!

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
Ballerina on Ice :: Figure Skating :: Competition & Shows Discussion-
Jump to: